Board of Directors


MR. PÉTER KIRÁLY

Chairman of the Board of Directors
delegated by the Minister in Charge of Public Finances
since June 16, 2010 for an indefinite period

DR. JÓZSEF TÓTH

Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. LAJOS ALÁCS

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term June 1, 2018 to May 31, 2021

MR. GÁBOR HIEZL

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Gas Section
for the term January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021

MR. ZSOLT HUFF

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term June 1, 2018 to May 31, 2021

MR. GYULA MARIK

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. ÁKOS BEÖTHY

Member of the Board of Directors
delegated by the Minister for Innovation and Technology
since January 1, 2019 for an indefinite period

MR. FERENC HORVÁTH

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

DR. BALÁZS KERTÉSZ

Member of the Board of Directors
delegated by the Minister for Innovation and Technology
since January 1, 2019 for an indefinite period

MR. ZSOMBOR MARTON

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Gas Section
for the term June 1, 2018 to May 31, 2021

MR. PÉTER HALTENBERGER

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. Péter János Horváth

Member of the Board of Directors
delegated by the Chairman of the Hungarian Energy and Public Utility Regulatory Agency
since August 1, 2020 for an indefinite period

MR. GYÖRGY KÓBOR

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Gas Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. GERGELY SZABÓ

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Gas Section
for the term January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021

MR. PÉTER KIRÁLY

Chairman of the Board of Directors
delegated by the Minister in Charge of Public Finances
since June 16, 2010 for an indefinite period

DR. JÓZSEF TÓTH

Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. LAJOS ALÁCS

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term June 1, 2018 to May 31, 2021

MR. ÁKOS BEÖTHY

Member of the Board of Directors
delegated by the Minister for Innovation and Technology
since January 1, 2019 for an indefinite period

MR. PÉTER HALTENBERGER

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. GÁBOR HIEZL

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Gas Section
for the term January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021

MR. FERENC HORVÁTH

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. Péter János Horváth

Member of the Board of Directors
delegated by the Chairman of the Hungarian Energy and Public Utility Regulatory Agency
since August 1, 2020 for an indefinite period

MR. ZSOLT HUFF

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term June 1, 2018 to May 31, 2021

DR. BALÁZS KERTÉSZ

Member of the Board of Directors
delegated by the Minister for Innovation and Technology
since January 1, 2019 for an indefinite period

MR. GYÖRGY KÓBOR

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Gas Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. GYULA MARIK

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Oil Section
for the term September 17, 2020 to September 17, 2023

MR. ZSOMBOR MARTON

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Gas Section
for the term June 1, 2018 to May 31, 2021

MR. GERGELY SZABÓ

Member of the Board of Directors
elected by the Gas Section
for the term January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021